Répartition des rôles

Le Lac des cygnes

Acheter des billets

Full Dancer Biographies

Conductor
David Briskin (10 juin, 11, 24, 25 at 19:30/ 11 juin, 12, 23, 26 at 14:00)
Maria Seletskaja (16 juin, 17, 18, 22, 23 at 19:30/ 18 juin, 19, 25 at 14:00)

Odette/Odile
Jurgita Dronina (10 juin, 17 at 19:30/ 12 juin at 14:00)
Svetlana Lunkina (11 juin at 14:00/ 16 juin at 19:30)
Heather Ogden (11 juin,18 à 19:30 h/23 juin à 14:00 h)
Maria Kochetkova+ (18 juin at 14:00/ 22 juin, 25 at 19:30)
Genevieve Penn Nabity (19 juin, 26 at 14:00/ 24 juin at 19:30)
Tina Pereira (23 juin at 19:30/ 25 juin at 14:00)

Siegfried

Harrison James (10 juin, 17 at 19:30/ 12 juin at 14:00)
Brendan Saye (11 juin at 14:00/ 16 juin at 19:30)
Ben Rudisin (11 juin, 18 at 19:30/ 23 juin at 14:00)
Siphesihle November (18 juin at 14:00/ 22 juin, 25 at 19:30)
Christopher Gerty (19 juin, 26 at 14:00/ 24 juin at 19:30)
Naoya Ebe (23 juin at 19:30/ 25 juin at 14:00)

Rothbart
Spencer Hack (10 juin, 11, 17, 18 at 19:30/ 12 juin, 23 at 14:00)
Kota Sato (11 juin, 25 at 14:00/ 16 juin, 23 at 19:30)
Jack Bertinshaw (18 juin at 14:00/ 22 juin, 25 at 19:30)
Ben Rudisin (19 juin, 26 at 14:00/ 24 juin at 19:30)

Benno, Siegfried’s closest friend
Naoya Ebe (10 juin, 11, 17, 18 at 19:30)
Siphesihle November (11 juin, 12 at 14:00/ 16 juin at 19:30)
Noah Parets (18 juin, 25 at 14:00/ 22 juin 19:30)
Spencer Hack (19 juin, 26 at 14:00/ 23 juin, 24 at 19:30)
Harrison James (23 juin at 14:00/ 25 juin at 19:30)

Celia, Siegfried’s sister
Miyoko Koyasu (10 juin, 11, 17, 23, 24 at 19:30 /19 juin, 26 at 14:00)
Calley Skalnik (18 juin, 25 at 19:30 / 23 juin at 14:00)
Tirion Law (11 juin, 12, 18, 22, 25 at 14:00 / 16 juin, 22 at 19:30)

Elizabeth, Siegfried’s sister
Jeannine Haller (10 juin, 11, 16, 17, 18 at 19:30)
Brenna Flaherty (11 juin, 12, 23 at 14:00 / 25 juin at 19:30)
Hannah Galway (22 juin at 19:30/ 25 juin at 14:00)
Jenna Savella (18 juin, 19, 26 at 14:00/ 23 juin, 24 at 19:30)

Prologue – A Lakeside Clearing

Odette’s Friends
Antonella Martinelli or Shené Lazarus, Clare Peterson or Nina Gentes, Tene Ward or Monika Haczkiewicz

Siegfried’s Friends
Kota Sato or Jason Ferro, Isaac Wright or Spencer Hack , Noah Parets or Albjon Gjorllaku, Teagan Richman-Taylor or Trygve Cumpston, Christopher Gerty or Josh Hall, Alexander Skinner or Scott McKenzie, Jason Ferro or Larkin Miller

Calley Skalnik or Clare Peterson or Tirion Law, Selene Guerrero-Trujillo or Jeannine Haller, Miyoko Koyasu or Ayano Haneishi, Hannah Galway or Brenna Flaherty or Tene Ward, Jenna Savella or Chelsy Meiss

Siegfried’s Tutor
Tomas Schramek+ or Peter Ottmann+ or Piotr Stanczyk

The Queen, Siegfried’s mother
Rebekah Rimsay or Alejandra Perez-Gomez or Stephanie Hutchison

The Queen’s Confidante
Alejandra Perez-Gomez or Rebekah Rimsay

The Master of the Hunt
Ben Rudisin or Peng-Fei Jiang or Piotr Stanczyk

The Queen’s Hunting Party
Artists of the Ballet*

Act II – At the Lakeside

Femmes
Artists of the Ballet*

Leading Women
Jeannine Haller or Selene Guerrero-Trujillo or Monika Haczkiewicz, Jenna Savella or Chelsy Meiss, Genevieve Penn Nabity or Tene Ward or Shaelynn Estrada, Calley Skalnik or Kathryn Hosier

Young Women
Tirion Law or Jeannine Haller, Antonella Martinelli or Hannah Galway, Miyoko Koyasu or Ayano Haneishi, Brenna Flaherty or Clare Peterson

Act III – The Palace Ballroom

Guests at the Masquerade
Artists of the Ballet*

The Russian Dance
Genevieve Penn Nabity (10 juin, 11, 16 17, 22 at 19:30)
Jenna Savella (11 juin, 12, 23 at 14:00/ 18 juin, 25 at 19:30)
Calley Skalnik (23 juin at 19:30/ 18 juin, 19, 25 at 14:00)
Brenna Flaherty (24 juin at 19:30/ 26 juin at 14:00)

with
Brenna Flaherty or Kathryn Hosier or Calley Skalnik and Clare Peterson or Jaclyn Oakley or Jeannine Haller

The Neapolitan Dance
Tirion Law (10 juin, 11, 18, 24 at 19:30/ 19 juin, 23, 26 at 14:00)
Jeannine Haller (11 juin, 12, 18, 25 at 14:00/ 22 juin at 19:30)
Jenna Savella (16 juin, 17, at 19:30)
Hannah Galway (23 juin, 25 at 19:30)

with
Noah Parets or Isaac Wright or Spencer Hack or Scott McKenzie and Siphesihle November or Alexander Skinner or Kota Sato

The French Dance
Tina Pereira (10 juin, 11, 16, 17, 18 at 19:30/ 18 juin, 19 at 14:00)
Miyoko Koyasu (11 juin, 12 at 14:00/ 22 juin, 25 at 19:30)
Ayano Haneishi (23 juin, 25, 26 at 14:00/ 23 juin, 24 at 7:30)

with
Miyoko Koyasu or Selene Guerrero-Trujillo or Emma Ouellet, Ayano Haneishi or Shené Lazarus, Monika Haczkiewicz or Antonella Martinelli

The Spanish Dance
Chelsy Meiss (10 juin, 11, 17, 22 at 19:30/ 19 juin, 25 at 14:00)
Tanya Howard (11 juin, 12, 18, 23, 26 at 14:00/ 23 juin at 19:30)
Selene Guerrero-Trujillo (16 juin, 18, 24, 25 at 19:30)

with
Antonella Martinelli or Tene Ward, Selene Guerrero-Trujillo or Shaelynn Estrada, Peng-Fei Jiang or Teagan Richman-Taylor or Trygve Cumpston, Larkin Miller or Jason Ferro or Isaac Wright

Act IV – At the Lakeside

Femmes
Artists of the Ballet*

+Guest Artist
*Includes additional dancers appearing by kind permission of Canadian Actors’ Equity Association and Mavis Staines, Artistic Director and CEO of Canada’s National Ballet School.

Toute répartition peut être changée

Powered by Translations.com GlobalLink OneLink Software